We see ourselves as a family at Stockland Green. Learn more about the people that make that family here.

Click here to see our School Governors.

Find out more about what's going on at Stockland Green in our blogs.

Leadership Group

  • Attendance & punctuality
  • Behaviour for Learning
  • Transition
  • Parents evenings and parent view
  • Alternative provision
  • Pastoral & Enrichment Leaders
  • Curriculum research & development
  • Timetable/Cover
  • Options process
  • Independent learning
  • Alternative provision
  • EVC
  • English/Maths/Communications/Literacy
  • T&L
  • CPD/IRIS
  • NQTs
  • SCITT/ITT
  • CEIAG
  • School to school support
  • Inclusion/CaPA

Staff Listing

Teaching Staff

 

English
Mrs R. Hill Head of English
Mr P. McCarthy Head of Literacy
Mrs C. Mparutsa Second in English
Miss N. Ryan Second in English
Miss R. Ali Teacher of English
Miss A. Chitnis Teacher of English
Mrs J. Sims Teacher of English
Miss F. Clough Teacher of English
Maths
Mrs E. Javaheri Head of Maths
Mr T. Alley Lead Practitioner of Maths
Mr I. Rehim Strategic Leader of Maths (KS3)
Mr S. Alorwu-Dogbe Strategic Leader of Maths
Miss N. Avery Teacher of Maths
Mr D. Campbell Teacher of Maths
Mrs J. Overs Teacher of Maths
Miss S. Rindi Teacher of Maths

Science
Vacancy Head of Science
Mrs S. Vickrage Leader of Science
Miss S. Windebank Strategic Leader of Biology
Mr T.  Surridge Leader of Science
Miss N. Avery Teacher of Science
Mr J. Venencia Teacher of Science
Mr S. Rimmer Leader of Science
Mr P. Clay Teacher of Science
Mr A. Ali Teacher of Science
Ms R. Vuong Teacher of Science
Creative & Performing Arts
Mrs K. Lee Head of Creative & Performing Arts
Miss H. Gubbins Teacher of PE / House Leader
Miss K. Hall Teacher of PE / Enrichment Leader
Mr J. Sargent Teacher of PE / House Leader
Mr L.  Wiedeman Teacher of PE / House Leader
Mrs L. Kennedy-Wale Teacher of Art
Mrs J. Sims Teacher of Drama
Miss L. Skeldon Teacher of Music

Humanities
Mr R. Pearce Head of Humanities
Mrs M. Gallager Teacher of French
Miss C. Vernon Teacher of History / House Leader
Mr V. Lozneanu Teacher of RE
Miss J. Johnson Teacher of History
Miss J.  Nyambane Teacher of French
Technology
Mr L Price Head of Technology
Mr J. Allen Teacher of Technology
Miss L. Keogh Teacher of Textiles
Miss L. Laband Teacher of ICT
Miss C. Quinn Teacher of Food

 Support Team

 

Pastoral Team
Mr S. Birch Pastoral Leader
Mrs C. Harding Pastoral/House Leader
Mrs R. Kalia Pastoral Leader
Miss S. Roberts Pastoral Leader
Miss L. Wootton Pastoral Leader
Miss S. Wootton Pastoral Leader
Miss J. Samuels Sr. Family Support Worker
Miss M. Nichols Attendance Officer
Believe 2 Achieve
Mr D. Hill GC Manager
Miss O. Morgan GC Support Officer
Mrs M. Shakespeare GC Support Officer
Inclusion
Mrs L. Gatford SENCO
Mrs C. Swann Teaching Assistant
Ms D. Bird Teaching Assistant
Ms G. Bansal Teaching Assistant
Mrs K. Hamblin Lead AS Practitioner
Mrs S. Haynes Teaching Assistant
Mr O. Donaldson Teaching Assistant
Mrs J. Yates Lead AS Practitioner
Mrs Z. McCallion-Bowen Teaching Assistant
Mr J. Allen Intervention Assistant
Miss M. Moloney Intervention Assistant
Mrs R. O’Grady Administration Assistant
Human Resources / Finance
Mrs S. Duffy HR Manager
Mrs K. Pettitt HR Officer
Mrs A. Choudhary Finance Manager
Administration
Mrs G. Blackhurst Senior Office Manager
Mrs J. Varley Headteacher’s PA
Miss S. Bi Office Manager
Mrs S. Begum Administrative Assistant
Miss R. Daniels Administrative Assistant
Mrs N. Breakspear Reprographics Assistant
Mrs J. Gillon Receptionist
Data / Exam
Mrs S. Nicholas Exams Officer
Miss K. Williams Data/Exams Assistant
Miss L. Payne Data/Exams Assistant
Technicians
Vacaancy Science Technician
Mrs M. Redfern Art/Food Technician
Mr R. Foster Technology Technician